Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Noyack Rd  »  3937 Noyack Rd

3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 16-2-92.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

Sale date 04/03/2009
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,019

Lot & Building Information for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 3,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2009
Bedrooms 4

Other Property Data for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,905,300, the tax amount paid for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $13,019.

When was 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 04/03/2009 for $2,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2009 $2,200,000
08/08/2007 $1,100,000
04/16/1996 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2009 - D
04/15/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/08/2007 - D
08/14/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/16/1996 - D
04/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,019
Market value $3,024,286
Assessed value $1,905,300

Assessment History for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,024,286 $1,905,300 6.6773 $12,722 +2.61%
2023-2024 $2,741,439 $1,905,300 6.5077 $12,399 +0.21%
2022-2023 $2,411,772 $1,905,300 6.4942 $12,373 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 6.4485 $12,286 +2.58%
2020-2021 $1,905,300 $1,905,300 6.2861 $11,977 +0.18%

Permits for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3937 Noyack Road, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 2.03
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 2.03