Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Middle Line Hwy  »  585 Middle Line Hwy

585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 23-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

Property tax $22,063

Lot & Building Information for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 2,400
Total sqft 4,800
Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 49.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

How many square feet does 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 have?

This Mining and Quarrying (720) located at 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,125,079.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,063
Market value $5,125,079
Assessed value $3,228,800

Assessment History for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,125,079 $3,228,800 6.6773 $21,560 +2.61%
2023-2024 $4,645,755 $3,228,800 6.5077 $21,012 +0.03%
2022-2023 $4,094,430 $3,234,600 6.4942 $21,006 +0.71%
2021-2022 $3,234,600 $3,234,600 6.4485 $20,858 +2.58%
2020-2021 $3,234,600 $3,234,600 6.2861 $20,333 +0.17%

Permits for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,390
Median age 52.5
Average household income $236,220
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 3,613
Owner occupied units 83.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,319,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,159,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Middle Line Highway, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.