Suffolk County  »  11963  »  Lily Pond Dr  »  20 Lily Pond Dr

20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor
Zip code 11963
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 26-1-51.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

Sale date 01/12/2024
Sale price $3,685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,932

Lot & Building Information for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

Building sqft 2,557
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.54
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

• • Improvements for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963?

20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,599,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 is $10,931.

When was 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 was last sold in 01/12/2024 for $3,685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2024 $3,685,000
07/07/2016 $1,558,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Deed
07/07/2016 - D
07/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/12/2007 - D
01/23/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/02/2001 - D
06/02/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,932
Market value $2,539,365
Assessed value $1,599,800

Assessment History for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,539,365 $1,599,800 6.6773 $10,682 +2.61%
2023-2024 $2,301,870 $1,599,800 6.5077 $10,411 +0.21%
2022-2023 $2,025,063 $1,599,800 6.4942 $10,389 +1.29%
2021-2022 $1,590,600 $1,590,600 6.4485 $10,257 +2.58%
2020-2021 $1,590,600 $1,590,600 6.2861 $9,999 +0.17%

Permits for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Lily Pond Drive, Sag Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 1.20
Sag Harbor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 426 1.20