Suffolk County  »  11932  »  Bridgehampton Sag Hbr  »  964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr

964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton
Zip code 11932
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 53-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

Sale date 11/08/2013
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,915

Lot & Building Information for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Night Clubs (424)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

• • Improvements for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

How many sq. ft. does 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Night Clubs (424) located at 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 has a total of 2,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932?

964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,549,841.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2013 $985,000
01/20/2006 $910,000
06/03/2000 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/20/2006 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/03/2000 - D
06/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

Access detailed property tax data for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,915
Market value $1,549,841
Assessed value $976,400

Assessment History for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,549,841 $976,400 3.8493 $3,758 +3.53%
2023-2024 $1,404,892 $976,400 3.718 $3,630 +1.31%
2022-2023 $1,235,950 $976,400 3.6699 $3,583 +1.85%
2021-2022 $976,400 $976,400 3.6032 $3,518 +4.89%
2020-2021 $976,400 $976,400 3.4352 $3,354 +0.82%

Permits for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton

The complete history of permits filed for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 725
Median age 50.6
Average household income $384,537
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 319
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 964 Bridgehampton Sag Hbr, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.