2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information
2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton |
| Zip code | 11932 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 54-1-17.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
| Sale date | 08/21/1998 |
| Sale price | $803,702 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 30.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bridgehampton |
Other Property Data for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
- • Improvements for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
The current market value is $12,376,349.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/1998 | $803,702 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $31,263 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $12,376,349 |
| Assessed value | $7,797,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $12,376,349 | $7,797,100 | 3.8493 | $30,013 | +3.53% |
| 2023-2024 | $11,218,849 | $7,797,100 | 3.718 | $28,990 | +1.31% |
| 2022-2023 | $9,869,747 | $7,797,100 | 3.6699 | $28,615 | +1.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,797,100 | $7,797,100 | 3.6032 | $28,095 | +4.89% |
| 2020-2021 | $7,797,100 | $7,797,100 | 3.4352 | $26,785 | +0.82% |
Permits for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Haines Path, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgehampton School | 7 | Public | PK, K-12 | 198 | 0.85 |
| The Hayground School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 77 | 1.17 |