Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Oldfield Rd  »  11 Oldfield Rd

11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 60-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Property tax $2,464

Lot & Building Information for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

• • Improvements for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968?

11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968 is $2,464.

When was 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968 last sold?

11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968 was last sold in 02/22/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Deed
06/17/2002 - D
06/17/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,464
Market value $938,095
Assessed value $591,000

Assessment History for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $938,095 $591,000 4.0016 $2,365 +3.01%
2023-2024 $850,360 $591,000 3.8845 $2,296 +1.34%
2022-2023 $748,101 $591,000 3.8332 $2,265 +1.28%
2021-2022 $591,000 $591,000 3.7846 $2,237 +1.81%
2020-2021 $591,000 $591,000 3.7174 $2,197 +0.96%

Permits for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 2.57
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 2.57
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 3.07
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 3.07
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 2.57
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 3.77
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 5.55
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.48

Nearest high schools

Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 3.87
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 6.31
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 6.48
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 7.06
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 7.93

Neighbors for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton

Here are the neighbors for 11 Oldfield Road, Southampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Oldfield Rd, Southampton 2,000 08/30/1996 $195,000
1937 N Sea Rd, Southampton 4,487 06/30/2016 $2,665,000
194 Scott Rd, Southampton 01/07/2019
14 Old Scallop Pond Rd, Southampton 1,400 03/18/1994 $157,500
76 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 1,024
1989 N Sea Rd, Southampton 1,028 05/21/2001
7 Oldfield Rd, Southampton 504
15 Oldfield Rd, Southampton 1,722 01/07/1994 $175,000
10 Old Scallop Pond Rd, Southampton 2,010 11/08/2023 $2,100,000
80 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 1,028 01/25/2011 $1,075,000
19 Oldfield Rd, Southampton 1,624
51 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 1,206 12/29/2005
54 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 606 12/20/2022 $650,000
16 Cedarberry Ln, Southampton 1,836 08/11/2023 $1,860,000
1941 N Sea Rd, Southampton 1,000 06/04/2021 $955,000
3 Oldfield Rd, Southampton 1,050 05/13/2015 $474,600
64 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 760 03/24/2014
12 Cedarberry Ln, Southampton 1,600
70 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 06/26/2024 $75,000
98 Towd Point Rd, Southampton 1,032