Suffolk County  »  11932  »  Norris Ln  »  95 Norris Ln

95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton
Zip code 11932
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 71-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Sale date 07/25/1997
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,894

Lot & Building Information for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Building sqft 3,460
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

• • Improvements for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932?

95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,470,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 is $5,894.

When was 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was last sold in 07/25/1997 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/1997 $300,000

Title Documents for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/1997 - D
07/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,894
Market value $2,333,333
Assessed value $1,470,000

Assessment History for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,333,333 $1,470,000 3.8493 $5,658 +3.53%
2023-2024 $2,115,108 $1,470,000 3.718 $5,465 +1.31%
2022-2023 $1,860,760 $1,470,000 3.6699 $5,395 +1.85%
2021-2022 $1,470,000 $1,470,000 3.6032 $5,297 +4.89%
2020-2021 $1,470,000 $1,470,000 3.4352 $5,050 +0.82%

Permits for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.28
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.28
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 0.84
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 0.84
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.28
The Hayground School NR Private PK-8 77 0.84
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 3.48
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 3.48
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.67

Nearest high schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 0.28
Ross School NR Private PK-12 312 3.48
Ross School NR Private PK-12 318 3.48
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 3.67
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 5.39

Neighbors for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton

Here are the neighbors for 95 Norris Lane, Bridgehampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Ludlow Grn, Bridgehampton 2,478 02/24/2021
61 Sawasett Ave, Bridgehampton 3,210 07/18/2016
73 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 1,225 11/20/2014 $1,155,000
63 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 1,704
75 Edgewood Ave, Bridgehampton 2,960 12/29/2009 $915,000
59 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 1,152 01/29/2024
93 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 1,510
8 Ludlow Grn, Bridgehampton 3,880 12/11/2000
53 Sawasett Ave, Bridgehampton 2,552 10/27/2014 $1,850,000
3 Aelfies Way, Bridgehampton 2,120 01/14/2019 $2,025,000
85 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 2,100 07/02/2010
55 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 3,453 06/04/2021 $1,750,000
107 Edgewood Ave, Bridgehampton 4,192 12/15/2025 $5,100,000
67 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 1,448 05/25/2021 $1,425,000
94 Norris Ln, Bridgehampton 3,148 11/04/2020 $3,550,000
1 Aelfies Way, Bridgehampton 2,866 05/23/2013 $1,400,000
2668 Montauk Hwy, Bridgehampton 4,142 03/17/2017 $1,775,000
4 Ludlow Grn, Bridgehampton 3,558 06/01/2020 $3,400,000
87 Edgewood Ave, Bridgehampton 2,040 09/16/2011 $1,650,000