Suffolk County  »  11932  »  School St  »  95 School St

95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 School Street, Bridgehampton
Zip code 11932
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 86-2-7.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,994

Lot & Building Information for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

Building sqft 2,482
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

• • Improvements for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

How many sq. ft. does 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 has a total of 2,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,752.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932?

95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,976,984.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $4,350,000

Title Documents for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2023 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Deed
07/03/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Deed
01/20/2010 - D
01/20/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

Access detailed property tax data for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,994
Market value $1,976,984
Assessed value $1,245,500

Assessment History for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,976,984 $1,245,500 3.8493 $4,794 +3.53%
2023-2024 $1,792,086 $1,245,500 3.718 $4,631 +1.31%
2022-2023 $1,576,582 $1,245,500 3.6699 $4,571 +1.85%
2021-2022 $1,245,500 $1,245,500 3.6032 $4,488 +4.89%
2020-2021 $1,245,500 $1,245,500 3.4352 $4,279 +0.82%

Permits for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton

The complete history of permits filed for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 725
Median age 50.6
Average household income $384,537
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 319
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 School Street, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.