Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Marys Ln  »  80 Marys Ln

80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Marys Lane, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 95-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton

Sale date 10/24/2013
Sale price $407,250
Arm's length
Property tax $2,054

Lot & Building Information for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton

Building sqft 1,102
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton

• • Improvements for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Marys Lane, Southampton

How many sq. ft. does 80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 has a total of 1,102 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968?

80 Marys Lane, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2013 $407,250
04/29/2002 $317,000
05/07/1998 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Marys Lane, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2013 - D
11/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/02/2002 - D
12/10/2002 - R
Deed
04/29/2002 - D
04/29/2002 - R
Deed
05/07/1998 - D
05/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).