Suffolk County  »  11932  »  Halsey Ln  »  545 Halsey Ln

545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton
Zip code 11932
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 105-1-1.30

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

Sale date 02/26/2003
Sale price $15,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,165

Lot & Building Information for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

Building sqft 14,681
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 40
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

• • Improvements for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

How many sq. ft. does 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 has a total of 14,681 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,031.

What is the year built & the current market value of 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932?

545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,277,777.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2003 $15,150,000
07/23/1999 $2,100,000
04/16/1998 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2003 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
12/16/1999 - D
01/05/2000 - R
Deed
07/23/1999 - D
08/03/1999 - R
Deed
11/18/1998 - D
12/15/1998 - R
Deed
04/16/1998 - D
04/16/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, NY 11932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $94,165
Market value $37,277,777
Assessed value $23,485,000

Assessment History for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $31,173,333 $19,639,200 3.8493 $75,597 +3.53%
2023-2024 $28,257,842 $19,639,200 3.718 $73,019 -14.29%
2022-2023 $29,385,696 $23,214,700 3.6699 $85,196 +1.99%
2021-2022 $23,182,900 $23,182,900 3.6032 $83,533 +4.89%
2020-2021 $23,182,900 $23,182,900 3.4352 $79,638 +76.27%

Permits for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton

The complete history of permits filed for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 725
Median age 50.6
Average household income $384,537
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 319
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Halsey Lane, Bridgehampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.