15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill |
| Zip code | 11976 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 114-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
| Property tax | $25,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
| Building sqft | 3,059 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Southhampton |
Other Property Data for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
- • Improvements for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,059 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,024,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976 is $25,119.
When was 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976 last sold?15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976 was last sold in 05/06/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, NY 11976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,120 |
| Market value | $9,562,857 |
| Assessed value | $6,024,600 |
Assessment History for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $9,562,857 | $6,024,600 | 4.0016 | $24,108 | +3.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $8,668,489 | $6,024,600 | 3.8845 | $23,403 | +1.34% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,626,076 | $6,024,600 | 3.8332 | $23,093 | +1.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,024,600 | $6,024,600 | 3.7846 | $22,801 | +1.81% |
| 2020-2021 | $6,024,600 | $6,024,600 | 3.7174 | $22,396 | +0.96% |
Permits for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill
The complete history of permits filed for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Little Cobb Road, Water Mill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southampton Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 363 | 1.55 |
| Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 2.06 |