Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Flanders Rd  »  418 Flanders Rd

418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 119-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Sale date 11/15/2013
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,516

Lot & Building Information for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Building sqft 6,754
Total sqft 7,644
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.52
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

How many sq. ft. does 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 has a total of 6,754 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901?

418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,031.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2013 $370,000
08/11/2000 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2013 - D
12/05/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/11/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,516
Market value $746,031
Assessed value $470,000

Assessment History for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $746,031 $470,000 15.971 $7,506 +2.84%
2023-2024 $676,259 $470,000 15.5294 $7,299 +3.60%
2022-2023 $594,936 $470,000 14.9902 $7,045 +6.14%
2021-2022 $467,300 $467,300 14.2041 $6,638 -1.35%
2020-2021 $467,300 $467,300 14.399 $6,729 +35.12%

Permits for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Flanders Road, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.