Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Pebble Way  »  7 Pebble Way

7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 142-1-1.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Sale date 06/17/1999
Sale price $108,990
Arm's length
Property tax $3,559

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,494
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901?

7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $3,559.

When was 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold?

7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 03/01/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1999 $108,990

Title Documents for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deed
06/17/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,559
Market value $353,333
Assessed value $222,600

Assessment History for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $353,333 $222,600 15.971 $3,555 +2.84%
2023-2024 $320,287 $222,600 15.5294 $3,457 +3.60%
2022-2023 $281,772 $222,600 14.9902 $3,337 +5.53%
2021-2022 $222,600 $222,600 14.2041 $3,162 -1.35%
2020-2021 $222,600 $222,600 14.399 $3,205 +0.16%

Permits for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phillips Avenue School 1 Public K-4 578 0.26
Roanoke Avenue School 1 Public K-4 408 1.29
Pulaski Street Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 740 1.58
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.61
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.61

Nearest middle schools

East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.61
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 1.90
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 1.95
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 1.95
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 2.45

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 2.07
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.13
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 5.35
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 5.90

Neighbors for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead

Here are the neighbors for 7 Pebble Way, Riverhead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
607 B Flanders Rd, Riverhead 1,308 07/18/2023 $300,000
263 Flanders Rd, Riverhead 948 08/01/2001 $67,000
11 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 02/09/2024 $555,000
6 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 04/23/1998 $108,990
228 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead 1,707 12/08/2023
5 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 11/16/1999 $108,990
15 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 02/19/2020 $260,036
46 Port St, Riverhead 1,242 02/16/2022 $495,000
3 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 09/24/2021 $535,000
1 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 12/01/2025 $396,000
37 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead 798 12/06/2017
184 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead 1,911 01/03/2018 $230,920
9 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 01/26/1999 $108,990
13 Pebble Way, Riverhead 1,494 09/17/2010 $250,000
196 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead 1,453 10/05/2019
56 Port St, Riverhead 1,196 04/16/2020
625 Flanders Rd, Riverhead 2,626 07/27/2022
261 Flanders Rd, Riverhead 2,084 04/19/2006 $305,000
28 Phillips Ave, Riverhead 2,126 05/19/2019
60 Port St, Riverhead 1,160 04/11/1994 $58,000