New York City  »  10308  »  Leverett CT  »  4 Leverett CT

4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Leverett Court
Secondary address 124 Leverett Ave
Neighborhood Great Kills
Zip code 10308
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 04612-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,420

Lot & Building Information for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 80 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,372
Building dimensions 35 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2001
Frontage(s) Leverett Court (narrow)
Leverett Avenue (wide)
Miles Avenue (wide)
Howton Avenue (narrow)
Nahant Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 1.02 Miles

Other Property Data for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 124 Leverett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

About 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308?

4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,260, the tax amount paid for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308 is $7,968. For the next year, the tax amount for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308 is estimated at $8,420.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308
Find out who owns 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/04/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, NY 10308. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,969
Estimated property tax: $8,420
Tax assessor's market value: $1,021,000
Assessed value: $61,260
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,021,000 $61,260 $40,159 19.843% $8,251 $7,969 +4.72%
2024/25 $834,000 $50,040 $37,886 20.085% $7,879 $7,609 +0.48%
2023/24 $986,000 $59,160 $37,706 20.085% $7,854 $7,573 +5.24%
2022/23 $883,000 $52,980 $35,433 20.309% $7,493 $7,196 +2.68%
2021/22 $828,000 $49,680 $35,107 19.963% $7,296 $7,008 +0.18%

Permits for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/10/2002 Alteration type 2
03/12/2001 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 4 Leverett Court, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Great Kills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$725,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$519
9% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Giffords LA & Baltimore St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.448
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Giffords LA/Leverett Av
Line X7
Distance (miles) 0.167

Schools

Nearest elementary schools