Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Jackson Ave  »  1 Jackson Ave

1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 205-3-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,538

Lot & Building Information for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

Building sqft 1,891
Total sqft 3,565
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.18
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

How many sq. ft. does 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 has a total of 1,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $687.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,620,476.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $1,300,000
05/15/2007 $759,360
05/08/2007 $1,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/15/2007 - D
05/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/08/2007 - D
05/16/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/17/2006 - D
03/10/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,538
Market value $1,620,476
Assessed value $1,020,900

Assessment History for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,620,476 $1,020,900 14.711 $15,018 +2.56%
2023-2024 $1,468,921 $1,020,900 14.3434 $14,643 +1.71%
2022-2023 $1,292,279 $1,020,900 14.1025 $14,397 -1.97%
2021-2022 $1,020,900 $1,020,900 14.3863 $14,687 +0.48%
2020-2021 $1,020,900 $1,020,900 14.3181 $14,617 +0.62%

Permits for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,819
Median age 44.1
Average household income $179,986
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 6,096
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $747,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $718,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Jackson Avenue, Hampton Bays to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.