Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Speonk Riverhead Rd  »  121 Speonk Riverhead Rd

121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 212-2-7.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

Building sqft 6,499
Total sqft 12,319
Building class Colleges and Universities (613)
Acreage 192.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901?

121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2000 and has a total of 6,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,762,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $212,443.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $212,444
Current property tax $0
Market value $44,067,936
Assessed value $27,762,800

Assessment History for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $44,067,936 $27,762,800 7.4079 $205,664 +2.73%
2023-2024 $39,946,475 $27,762,800 7.2109 $200,195 -0.91%
2022-2023 $35,142,785 $27,762,800 7.2774 $202,041 +1.63%
2021-2022 $27,762,800 $27,762,800 7.1606 $198,798 +2.00%
2020-2021 $27,762,800 $27,762,800 7.0201 $194,898 +2.51%

Permits for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Speonk Riverhead Road, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.