2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, NY 11942 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue |
| Zip code | 11942 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 249-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
| Property tax | $24,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
| Building sqft | 5,200 |
| Total sqft | 6,059 |
| Building class | Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Quogue |
Other Property Data for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
- • Improvements for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, NY 11942 has a total of 5,200 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, NY 11942?2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, NY 11942 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,922,381.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
Access detailed property tax data for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, NY 11942. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,294 |
| Market value | $2,922,381 |
| Assessed value | $1,841,100 |
Assessment History for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,922,381 | $1,841,100 | 12.725 | $23,428 | +0.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,649,065 | $1,841,100 | 12.6418 | $23,275 | +1.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,330,506 | $1,841,100 | 12.4967 | $23,008 | +1.05% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,841,100 | $1,841,100 | 12.3668 | $22,769 | +1.45% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,841,100 | $1,841,100 | 12.1895 | $22,442 | +1.37% |
Permits for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue
The complete history of permits filed for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,406 |
| Median age | 54.5 |
| Average household income | $156,583 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,198 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $867,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $822,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2325 Quogue Riverhead Road, East Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.