Suffolk County  »  11942  »  Old Country Rd  »  76 Old Country Rd

76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, NY 11942 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, NY 11942
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue
Zip code 11942
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 250-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

Sale date 09/10/2005
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 70.26

Other Property Data for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

• • Improvements for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

What is the market value of 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, NY 11942?

The current market value is $6,546,984.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2005 $312,000
03/03/2003 $1,914,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2005 - D
09/10/2005 - R
Deed
03/03/2003 - D
03/03/2003 - R
Deed
03/03/2003 - D
03/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, NY 11942. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $54,426
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,546,984
Assessed value $4,124,600

Assessment History for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,546,984 $4,124,600 12.725 $52,486 +0.66%
2023-2024 $5,934,676 $4,124,600 12.6418 $52,142 +1.16%
2022-2023 $5,221,013 $4,124,600 12.4967 $51,544 +1.05%
2021-2022 $4,124,600 $4,124,600 12.3668 $51,008 +1.45%
2020-2021 $4,124,600 $4,124,600 12.1895 $50,277 +1.37%

Permits for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Old Country Road, East Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 0.78
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 2.73