New York City  »  10306  »  Timber Ridge Dr  »  50 Timber Ridge Dr

60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Timber Ridge Drive
Secondary address 50 Nancy CT
Neighborhood Great Kills
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 04645-1003

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/11/2014
Purchase price $190,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $570

Lot & Building Information for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Lot sqft 192,314
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 40 ft
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 758
Building dimensions 20 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 138
Stories 1
Year built 1981
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.63 Miles
Closest fire station 0.78 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit

Other Property Data for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 50 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 52 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 54 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 56 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 58 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 60 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 62 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 64 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 66 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 68 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 70 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 72 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 74 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 76 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 78 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 80 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 82 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 84 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 52 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 54 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 56 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 58 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 60 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 62 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 64 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 66 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 68 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 72 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 74 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 76 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 78 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 80 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 82 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 84 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 86 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 88 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 90 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 106 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 108 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 110 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 112 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 114 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 116 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 118 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 120 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 122 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 124 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 126 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 128 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 130 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 132 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 134 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 136 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 138 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 140 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 142 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 144 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 146 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 148 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 150 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 152 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 154 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 156 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 158 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 160 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 162 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 164 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 166 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 168 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 170 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 172 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 174 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 176 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 178 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 180 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 182 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 184 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 186 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 188 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 190 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 192 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 194 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 196 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 198 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 200 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 202 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 204 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 206 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 208 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 210 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 212 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 214 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 216 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 218 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 220 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 222 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 224 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 230 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 232 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 234 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 236 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 238 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 240 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 242 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 244 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 246 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 248 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 250 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 252 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 260 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 262 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 264 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 266 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 268 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 270 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 272 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 274 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 276 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 278 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 280 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 282 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 284 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 286 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 288 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 290 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 292 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 294 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 296 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 298 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 300 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 302 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 310 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 312 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 314 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 316 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 318 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 320 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 322 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 324 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 326 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 328 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 330 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 332 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 334 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 336 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 338 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 340 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306

About 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306?

60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1981 and has a total of 758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,730, the tax amount paid for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $570. For the next year, the tax amount for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $570.

When was 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold?

60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 07/23/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $190,000

Title Documents for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/11/2014 - D
08/21/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $571
Estimated property tax: $570
Tax assessor's market value: $312,166
Assessed value: $18,730
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $312,166 $18,730 $2,877 19.843% $2,761 $571 -10.14%
2024/25 $289,830 $17,390 $3,163 20.085% $2,773 $635 +16.59%
2023/24 $288,532 $17,312 $2,713 20.085% $2,616 $545 +7.54%
2022/23 $229,561 $13,774 $2,495 20.309% $2,496 $507 +4.91%
2021/22 $229,561 $13,774 $2,418 19.963% $2,315 $483 -8.85%

Permits for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Timber Ridge Drive, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Great Kills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$738,000
9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
2.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$732,500
4.7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay Te & S Railroad Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.213
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hylan Bl/Redgrave Av
Line S78
Distance (miles) 0.48

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Barbara Esselborn School (The) 9 No Public PK, K-5 811 0.35
Barbara Esselborn School (The) 9 No Public PK, K-5 811 0.35
P.S. 32 The Gifford School 9 No Public PK, K-5 662 0.73