Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Lovell Rd  »  13 Lovell Rd

13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 268-5-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Current property tax $1,432

Lot & Building Information for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 is $5,387.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,388
Current property tax $1,432
Market value $561,904
Assessed value $354,000

Assessment History for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $561,904 $354,000 14.711 $5,208 +2.56%
2023-2024 $509,353 $354,000 14.3434 $5,078 +1.71%
2022-2023 $448,101 $354,000 14.1025 $4,992 -1.97%
2021-2022 $354,000 $354,000 14.3863 $5,093 +0.48%
2020-2021 $354,000 $354,000 14.3181 $5,069 +0.62%

Permits for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 0.53
Hampton Bays Elementary School 6 Public K-4 682 0.90
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 1.00
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 4.03
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 1.00
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 5.02
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 6.09
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 6.76
Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 8.41

Nearest high schools

Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 0.53
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 6.85
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 8.38
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 8.98
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 9.98

Neighbors for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays

Here are the neighbors for 13 Lovell Road, Hampton Bays.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 2,440
78 Wakeman Rd, Hampton Bays 1,135 06/21/2023
42 Lynncliff Rd, Hampton Bays 1,320 05/05/2025
1 Jo Ann CT, Hampton Bays 1,400 03/29/1996 $185,000
40 Lynncliff Rd, Hampton Bays 1,320 09/29/2005 $121,000
93 Lynncliff Rd, Hampton Bays 2,864 10/19/2012
95 Lynncliff Rd, Hampton Bays 1,366
6 Ajay CT, Hampton Bays 1,114 01/25/2002
11 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 1,392 11/30/2016 $550,000
3 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 1,764 09/10/2020 $775,000
40 Palo Alto Dr, Hampton Bays 1,524 11/19/2006
99 Lynncliff Rd, Hampton Bays 1,632 12/06/2016 $385,000
15 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 888 12/05/2024
17 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 1,728 01/29/2014
10 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 2,336 04/30/2019 $565,000
46 Lynncliff Rd, Hampton Bays 1,132
5 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 1,700 02/23/2004 $385,000
80 Wakeman Rd, Hampton Bays 1,044 02/15/2024 $100,000
1 Ajay CT, Hampton Bays 1,110 01/28/2021 $391,500
7 Lovell Rd, Hampton Bays 1,512 03/31/2005