208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208 |
| Secondary address | 50 Nancy CT |
| Neighborhood | Great Kills |
| Zip code | 10306 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 04645-1067 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 03/08/2022 |
| Purchase price | $335,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 192,314 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 844 |
| Buildings on lot | 138 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
Zoning & Use for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.63 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.78 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 7208 |
Other Property Data for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 50 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 52 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 54 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 56 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 58 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 60 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 62 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 64 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 66 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 68 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 70 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 72 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 74 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 76 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 78 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 80 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 82 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 84 Nancy CT, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 52 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 54 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 56 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 58 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 60 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 62 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 64 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 66 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 68 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 72 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 74 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 76 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 78 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 80 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 82 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 84 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 86 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 88 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 90 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 106 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 108 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 110 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 112 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 114 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 116 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 118 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 120 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 122 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 124 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 126 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 128 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 130 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 132 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 134 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 136 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 138 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 140 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 142 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 144 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 146 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 148 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 150 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 152 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 154 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 156 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 158 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 160 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 162 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 164 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 166 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 168 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 170 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 172 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 174 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 176 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 178 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 180 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 182 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 184 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 186 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 188 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 190 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 192 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 194 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 196 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 198 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 200 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 202 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 204 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 206 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 208 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 210 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 212 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 214 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 216 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 218 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 220 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 222 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 224 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 230 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 232 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 234 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 236 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 238 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 240 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 242 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 244 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 246 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 248 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 250 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 252 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 260 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 262 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 264 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 266 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 268 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 270 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 272 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 274 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 276 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 278 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 280 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 282 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 284 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 286 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 288 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 290 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 292 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 294 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 296 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 298 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 300 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 302 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 310 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 312 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 314 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 316 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 318 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 320 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 322 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 324 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 326 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 328 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 330 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 332 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 334 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 336 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 338 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
- 340 Timber Ridge Dr, Staten Island, NY 10306
About 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1981 and has a total of 844 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,407, the tax amount paid for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $3,600. For the next year, the tax amount for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $3,600.
When was 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 03/08/2022 for $335,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,601 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,600 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $406,784 |
| Assessed value: | $24,407 |
Assessment History for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $406,784 | $24,407 | $18,146 | 19.843% | $3,601 | $3,601 | -0.45% |
| 2024/25 | $377,725 | $22,663 | $18,008 | 20.085% | $3,617 | $3,617 | +5.99% |
| 2023/24 | $376,036 | $22,562 | $16,990 | 20.085% | $3,412 | $3,412 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $299,318 | $17,959 | $16,029 | 20.309% | $3,255 | $3,255 | +19.20% |
| 2021/22 | $299,318 | $17,959 | $13,682 | 19.963% | $3,019 | $2,731 | -5.36% |
Permits for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 208 Timber Ridge Drive #7208, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Great Kills Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay Te & S Railroad Av at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.213 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|