Suffolk County  »  11942  »  Pine Tree Ln  »  1 Pine Tree Ln

1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue
Zip code 11942
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 291-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Sale date 10/16/2014
Sale price $397,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,195

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Building sqft 1,407
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

• • Improvements for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942?

1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942 is $6,612.

When was 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942 last sold?

1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942 was last sold in 06/19/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2014 $397,500

Title Documents for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Deed
10/16/2014 - D
11/06/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, NY 11942. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,612
Current property tax $6,195
Market value $795,397
Assessed value $501,100

Assessment History for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $795,397 $501,100 12.725 $6,376 +0.66%
2023-2024 $721,008 $501,100 12.6418 $6,335 +1.16%
2022-2023 $634,304 $501,100 12.4967 $6,262 +1.05%
2021-2022 $501,100 $501,100 12.3668 $6,197 +1.45%
2020-2021 $501,100 $501,100 12.1895 $6,108 +1.37%

Permits for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 1.71
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 2.10
Hampton Bays Elementary School 6 Public K-4 682 2.19
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 2.84
Quogue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 84 3.62

Nearest middle schools

Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 2.10
Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 5.52
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.83
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 7.57
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 7.65

Nearest high schools

Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 2.84
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 5.48
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 7.73
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 7.99
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 9.56

Neighbors for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pine Tree Lane, East Quogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 2,584 11/29/2017 $805,003
17 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,776 08/26/2015 $365,000
14 Jones Rd, East Quogue 1,418 08/23/2024 $1,120,000
12 Chestnut Ln, East Quogue 1,799 11/04/2022 $999,999
14 Chestnut Ln, East Quogue 1,171 05/15/2019 $80,000
20 Deerfeed Path, East Quogue 1,570 07/20/1999 $180,000
16 Deerfeed Path, East Quogue 970 03/13/2025 $10
20 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,792
4 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,774 11/17/2017
16 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 2,819 05/24/2010 $100
12 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 2,166 07/29/2022 $1,385,000
19 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,610 06/17/2021 $870,000
8 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,448 02/25/2021 $640,000
16 Chestnut Ln, East Quogue 908
10 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,736 01/10/2019 $580,000
13 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,432
15 Birchwood Ln, East Quogue 1,635 06/14/2023
14 Deerfeed Path, East Quogue 1,807
18 Deerfeed Path, East Quogue 1,216 12/17/2013 $435,000
12 Deerfeed Path, East Quogue 1,088 08/02/2022