Suffolk County  »  11978  »  Old Riverhead Rd  »  275 Old Riverhead Rd

275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach
Zip code 11978
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 310-3-20.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

Building sqft 14,502
Total sqft 28,458
Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 9.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

• • Improvements for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978?

275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 was built in 2001 and has a total of 14,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,595,600, the tax amount paid for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 is $100,175.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $100,176
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,405,714
Assessed value $11,595,600

Assessment History for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $18,405,714 $11,595,600 7.9094 $91,714 +2.51%
2023-2024 $16,684,317 $11,595,600 7.7158 $89,469 -5.12%
2022-2023 $14,677,974 $11,595,600 8.1324 $94,300 +1.68%
2021-2022 $11,595,600 $11,595,600 7.9979 $92,740 +1.42%
2020-2021 $11,595,600 $11,595,600 7.886 $91,443 +0.96%

Permits for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,705
Median age 45.1
Average household income $222,068
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,704
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,010,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Old Riverhead Road, Westhampton Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.