Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Shinnecock Rd  »  20 Shinnecock Rd

20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 323-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.43

Other Property Data for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

What is the market value of 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

The current market value is $944,127.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Deed
12/19/2019 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,053
Current property tax $0
Market value $944,127
Assessed value $594,800

Assessment History for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,381,270 $870,200 14.711 $12,802 +2.56%
2023-2024 $1,252,086 $870,200 14.3434 $12,482 +1.71%
2022-2023 $1,101,519 $870,200 14.1025 $12,272 -1.97%
2021-2022 $870,200 $870,200 14.3863 $12,519 +0.48%
2020-2021 $870,200 $870,200 14.3181 $12,460 +0.62%

Permits for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,819
Median age 44.1
Average household income $179,986
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 6,096
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $747,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $718,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Shinnecock Road, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation