Suffolk County  »  11941  »  Main St  »  394 Main St

394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Main Street, Eastport
Zip code 11941
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 349-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Main Street, Eastport

Sale date 09/29/2005
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,348

Lot & Building Information for 394 Main Street, Eastport

Building sqft 3,960
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 394 Main Street, Eastport

• • Improvements for 394 Main Street, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Main Street, Eastport

How many square feet does 394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 has a total of 3,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941?

394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $658,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Main Street, Eastport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Main Street, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2005 $595,000
10/19/1993 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 394 Main Street, Eastport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 394 Main Street, Eastport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2014 - D
05/29/2014 - R
Deed
09/29/2005 - D
09/29/2005 - R
Deed
10/19/1993 - D
10/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Main Street, Eastport

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,348
Market value $658,889
Assessed value $415,100

Assessment History for 394 Main Street, Eastport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Main Street, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $658,889 $415,100 28.8431 $11,973 +12.03%
2023-2024 $597,266 $415,100 25.7457 $10,687 +5.07%
2022-2023 $525,443 $415,100 24.5033 $10,171 -13.70%
2021-2022 $486,500 $486,500 24.2252 $11,786 -1.23%
2020-2021 $486,500 $486,500 24.5271 $11,932 +10.67%

Permits for 394 Main Street, Eastport

The complete history of permits filed for 394 Main Street, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,814
Median age 40.8
Average household income $218,793
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 1,017
Owner occupied units 86.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $690,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $759,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Main Street, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Main Street, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.