Suffolk County  »  11941  »  S Bay Ave  »  18 S Bay Ave

18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport
Zip code 11941
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 352-1-13.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,297

Lot & Building Information for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

Building sqft 3,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

• • Improvements for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941?

18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,181,400, the tax amount paid for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941 is $32,296.

When was 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941 last sold?

18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941 was last sold in 03/29/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $525,000
04/28/2000 $156,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
11/02/2001 - D
11/02/2001 - R
Deed
03/13/2001 - D
05/23/2001 - R
Deed
04/28/2000 - D
06/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

Access detailed property tax data for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,297
Market value $1,875,238
Assessed value $1,181,400

Assessment History for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,746,191 $1,100,100 28.8431 $31,730 +12.03%
2023-2024 $1,582,877 $1,100,100 25.7457 $28,323 +5.07%
2022-2023 $1,392,531 $1,100,100 24.5033 $26,956 +6.18%
2021-2022 $1,048,000 $1,048,000 24.2252 $25,388 -1.23%
2020-2021 $1,048,000 $1,048,000 24.5271 $25,704 +10.67%

Permits for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport

The complete history of permits filed for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 South Bay Avenue, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 0.48
Tuttle Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 215 0.61