6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 Property Information
6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton |
| Zip code | 11977 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 355-3-58.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
| Sale date | 05/10/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,075,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,713 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
| Building sqft | 2,503 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Westhampton Beach |
Other Property Data for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
- • Improvements for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,008,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 is $8,712.
When was 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977 was last sold in 05/10/2024 for $2,075,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, NY 11977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,713 |
| Market value | $1,600,794 |
| Assessed value | $1,008,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,600,794 | $1,008,500 | 7.9094 | $7,977 | +2.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,451,079 | $1,008,500 | 7.7158 | $7,781 | -5.14% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,276,835 | $1,008,700 | 8.1324 | $8,203 | +1.68% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,008,700 | $1,008,700 | 7.9979 | $8,067 | +1.42% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,008,700 | $1,008,700 | 7.886 | $7,955 | +35.80% |
Permits for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Evelyn Court, Westhampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westhampton Beach Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 356 | 0.68 |