Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Beach Rd  »  369 Beach Rd

369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 364-1-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

Sale date 07/20/2010
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,218

Lot & Building Information for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

Building sqft 4,419
Total sqft 5,419
Building class Store
Acreage 2.73
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

How many sq. ft. does 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 has a total of 4,419 square feet and a current price per square foot of $792.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2010 $3,500,000
08/04/2000 $1,322,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/29/2000 - D
10/27/2000 - R
Deed
08/04/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,218
Market value $1,900,000
Assessed value $1,197,000

Assessment History for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,554,127 $3,499,100 14.711 $51,475 +2.56%
2023-2024 $5,034,677 $3,499,100 14.3434 $50,189 +1.71%
2022-2023 $4,429,241 $3,499,100 14.1025 $49,346 -1.97%
2021-2022 $3,499,100 $3,499,100 14.3863 $50,339 +0.48%
2020-2021 $3,499,100 $3,499,100 14.3181 $50,100 +0.62%

Permits for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,819
Median age 44.1
Average household income $179,986
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 6,096
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $747,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $718,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Beach Road, Hampton Bays to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.