Suffolk County  »  11960  »  Dock Rd  »  19 Dock Rd

19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960 Property Information

19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg
Zip code 11960
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 366-1-2.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

Current property tax $4,635

Lot & Building Information for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

Building sqft 836
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

• • Improvements for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960?

19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960 was built in 1991 and has a total of 836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960 is $4,854.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, NY 11960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,854
Current property tax $4,635
Market value $1,006,985
Assessed value $634,400

Assessment History for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,006,985 $634,400 7.4079 $4,700 +2.73%
2023-2024 $912,806 $634,400 7.2109 $4,575 -0.91%
2022-2023 $803,038 $634,400 7.2774 $4,617 +7.46%
2021-2022 $600,000 $600,000 7.1606 $4,296 -3.53%
2020-2021 $634,400 $634,400 7.0201 $4,454 +2.51%

Permits for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Dock Road, Remsenburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 0.77