Suffolk County  »  11960  »  Basket Neck Ln  »  3 A Basket Neck Ln

3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, NY 11960 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, NY 11960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg
Zip code 11960
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 375-2-71.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

Sale date 05/13/2025
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,257

Lot & Building Information for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.2

Other Property Data for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

• • Improvements for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

What is the market value of 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, NY 11960?

The current market value is $883,016.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2025 $1,075,000
02/05/1998 $125,000
09/17/1996 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2025 - R Deed
02/05/1998 - D
02/05/1998 - R
Deed
09/17/1996 - D
09/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, NY 11960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,257
Market value $883,016
Assessed value $556,300

Assessment History for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $883,016 $556,300 7.4079 $4,121 +2.73%
2023-2024 $800,432 $556,300 7.2109 $4,011 -0.91%
2022-2023 $704,177 $556,300 7.2774 $4,048 +1.63%
2021-2022 $556,300 $556,300 7.1606 $3,983 +2.00%
2020-2021 $556,300 $556,300 7.0201 $3,905 +2.51%

Permits for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 A Basket Neck Lane, Remsenburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 0.94
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 1.28