Suffolk County  »  11977  »  Pine Tree Ln  »  20 Pine Tree Ln

20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton
Zip code 11977
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 381-4-1.24

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Sale date 12/02/1998
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,259

Lot & Building Information for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Building sqft 7,670
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.16
Year built 1998
Bedrooms 5

Other Property Data for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

• • Improvements for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977?

20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977 was built in 1998 and has a total of 7,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,701,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977 is $49,259.

When was 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977 last sold?

20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977 was last sold in 12/19/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/1998 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
12/06/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed
12/02/1998 - D
12/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, NY 11977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,259
Market value $9,050,635
Assessed value $5,701,900

Assessment History for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $9,050,635 $5,701,900 7.9094 $45,099 +2.51%
2023-2024 $8,204,172 $5,701,900 7.7158 $43,995 -5.12%
2022-2023 $7,217,595 $5,701,900 8.1324 $46,370 +1.97%
2021-2022 $5,685,700 $5,685,700 7.9979 $45,474 +1.42%
2020-2021 $5,685,700 $5,685,700 7.886 $44,837 +0.96%

Permits for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 0.84
Westhampton Beach Elementary School 7 Public K-5 356 2.05
Raynor Country Day School NR Private PK-6 156 2.18
Raynor Country Day School NR Private PK-6 156 2.18
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 2.24
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 3.94
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 5.03
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 5.22
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 6.19

Nearest high schools

Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 2.28
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 5.03
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 6.19
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 7.43
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 8.63

Neighbors for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Pine Tree Lane, Westhampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 A Jagger Ln, Westhampton 4,615 07/20/2020 $550,000
9 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 4,214 10/29/1998 $325,000
4 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 3,778 03/15/2012 $1,605,000
3 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 3,426 10/14/2011 $1,850,000
6 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 3,083 04/01/2020 $1,535,000
14 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 2,444 10/20/2004 $1,230,000
1 B Jagger Ln, Westhampton 6,115
39 S Country Rd, Westhampton 2,018 09/25/2017 $1,150,000
41 S Country Rd, Westhampton 2,299
37 S Country Rd, Westhampton 2,208 10/19/2016 $500,000
13 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 3,285 07/24/2023
11 Jagger Ln, Westhampton 912 04/01/1994 $10
14 Pine Tree Ln, Westhampton 9,268 12/20/2012 $625,000
45 S Country Rd, Westhampton 1,647 08/25/2020 $762,500
43 S Country Rd, Westhampton 2,528 04/30/2004 $200,000
7 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 4,220 02/13/2018 $2,400,000
11 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 3,524 12/06/2023
2 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 3,098 08/19/2014
8 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 4,077 06/19/2022 $3,500,000
5 Bay Meadow Ln, Westhampton 2,797 10/19/2024