Suffolk County  »  11957  »  Maple Ln  »  950 Maple Ln

950 Maple Lane, Orient, NY 11957 Property Information

950 Maple Lane, Orient, NY 11957 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Maple Lane, Orient, NY 11957
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Maple Lane, Orient
Zip code 11957
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 17-4-12.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $593

Lot & Building Information for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

• • Improvements for 950 Maple Lane, Orient , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Maple Lane, Orient

What is the market value of 950 Maple Lane, Orient, NY 11957?

The current market value is $109,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Maple Lane, Orient, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $795,000
04/09/2021 $1
02/07/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Maple Lane, Orient with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/09/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/07/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Deed
02/07/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Deed
04/22/2015 - D
05/01/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/12/2001 - D
02/15/2001 - R
Deed
06/23/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Maple Lane, Orient, NY 11957. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $482
Current property tax $593
Market value $109,091
Assessed value $600

Assessment History for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Maple Lane, Orient, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $109,091 $600 786.047 $472 +6.56%
2023-2024 $105,263 $600 737.663 $443 -0.90%
2022-2023 $85,714 $600 744.361 $447 +0.45%
2021-2022 $68,182 $600 741.002 $445 +1.93%
2020-2021 $68,182 $600 726.964 $436 -5.60%

Permits for 950 Maple Lane, Orient

The complete history of permits filed for 950 Maple Lane, Orient, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Maple Lane, Orient, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Maple Lane, Orient to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oysterponds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 80 0.41
Oysterponds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 80 0.41
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 4.38
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 4.38
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 5.59

Nearest middle schools

Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 4.38
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 5.59
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 8.67