Suffolk County  »  11957  »  Narrow River Rd  »  4600 Narrow River Rd

4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient
Zip code 11957
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 27-2-3.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Building class Other Wild or Conservation Lands (970)
Acreage 1.89

Other Property Data for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

• • Improvements for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

What is the assessed value of 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900, the tax amount paid for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957 is $3,131.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Access detailed property tax data for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,131
Current property tax $0
Market value $709,091
Assessed value $3,900

Assessment History for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $709,091 $3,900 786.047 $3,066 +6.56%
2023-2024 $684,211 $3,900 737.663 $2,877 -0.90%
2022-2023 $557,143 $3,900 744.361 $2,903 +0.45%
2021-2022 $443,182 $3,900 741.002 $2,890 +1.93%
2020-2021 $443,182 $3,900 726.964 $2,835 -5.60%

Permits for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

The complete history of permits filed for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,121
Median age 64.1
Average household income $189,822
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 614
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 1.79
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,070,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $938,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient

Here are the neighbors for 4600 Narrow River Road, Orient.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
740 Poquatuck Ln, Orient 07/23/2014 $200,000
4340 Orchard St, Orient 11/15/2017 $433,500