Suffolk County  »  11957  »  Narrow River Rd  »  1150 Narrow River Rd

1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient
Zip code 11957
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 27-4-10.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

Sale date 12/12/2017
Sale price $881,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,779

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.84

Other Property Data for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

• • Improvements for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

What is the market value of 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957?

The current market value is $327,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2017 $881,250
11/22/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/22/2006 - D
12/14/2006 - R
Deed
12/08/2003 - D
12/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, NY 11957. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,445
Current property tax $1,779
Market value $327,273
Assessed value $1,800

Assessment History for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $327,273 $1,800 786.047 $1,415 +6.56%
2023-2024 $315,789 $1,800 737.663 $1,328 -0.90%
2022-2023 $257,143 $1,800 744.361 $1,340 +0.45%
2021-2022 $204,545 $1,800 741.002 $1,334 +1.93%
2020-2021 $204,545 $1,800 726.964 $1,309 -5.60%

Permits for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient

The complete history of permits filed for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Narrow River Road, Orient to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oysterponds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 80 0.94
Oysterponds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 80 0.94
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 4.57
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 4.57
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 5.12

Nearest middle schools

Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 4.57
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 5.12
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 8.81