Suffolk County  »  75 Middleton Rd

75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944 Property Information

75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Middleton Road, Greenport
Zip code 11944
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 33-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

Sale date 08/17/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,991

Lot & Building Information for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31

Other Property Data for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

• • Improvements for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

What is the assessed value of 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944 is $6,558.

When was 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944 was last sold in 08/17/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2005 $1
08/09/2005 $210,500
05/30/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Deed
08/09/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Deed
05/30/2003 - D
06/12/2003 - R
Deed
10/29/1998 - D
11/06/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/05/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, NY 11944. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,558
Current property tax $6,991
Market value $709,091
Assessed value $3,900

Assessment History for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $709,091 $3,900 1635.092 $6,377 +6.28%
2023-2024 $684,210 $3,900 1538.443 $6,000 +8.32%
2022-2023 $557,143 $3,900 1420.246 $5,539 +0.86%
2021-2022 $443,182 $3,900 1408.153 $5,492 +4.73%
2020-2021 $443,182 $3,900 1344.552 $5,244 -1.54%

Permits for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Middleton Road, Greenport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 0.77
Greenport Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 339 0.77
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 3.57
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 3.57
Oysterponds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-6 80 4.30

Nearest middle schools

Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 0.77
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 3.57
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 4.77
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 9.24