Suffolk County  »  67875 Route 25

67875 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944 Property Information

67875 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67875 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67875 Route 25, Greenport
Zip code 11944
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 52-5-58.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Sale date 09/29/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,011

Lot & Building Information for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.05

Other Property Data for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

• • Improvements for 67875 Route 25, Greenport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67875 Route 25, Greenport

What is the market value of 67875 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944?

The current market value is $1,218,181.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67875 Route 25, Greenport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2014 $1
12/19/2012 $350,000
06/20/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67875 Route 25, Greenport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2014 - D
10/29/2014 - R
Deed
12/19/2012 - D
01/08/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/20/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
01/07/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Access detailed property tax data for 67875 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,267
Current property tax $12,011
Market value $1,218,181
Assessed value $6,700

Assessment History for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67875 Route 25, Greenport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,218,181 $6,700 1635.092 $10,955 +6.28%
2023-2024 $1,175,439 $6,700 1538.443 $10,308 +8.32%
2022-2023 $957,143 $6,700 1420.246 $9,516 +0.86%
2021-2022 $761,364 $6,700 1408.153 $9,435 +4.73%
2020-2021 $761,364 $6,700 1344.552 $9,008 -1.54%

Permits for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

The complete history of permits filed for 67875 Route 25, Greenport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,037
Median age 51.3
Average household income $142,337
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 2,072
Owner occupied units 60.3%
People per household (average) 2.32
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $875,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $897,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67875 Route 25, Greenport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67875 Route 25, Greenport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67875 Route 25, Greenport

Here are the neighbors for 67875 Route 25, Greenport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1855 Albertson Ln, Greenport 11/22/2021 $1
500 Bayview Ave, Southold 09/25/2002 $160,000