67480 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944 Property Information
67480 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67480 Route 25, Greenport |
| Zip code | 11944 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southold |
| Parcel ID | 53-2-27.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
| Sale date | 04/27/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $33,702 |
Lot & Building Information for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
| Building sqft | 26,400 |
| Building class | Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) |
| Acreage | 2.68 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenport |
Other Property Data for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
- • Improvements for 67480 Route 25, Greenport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67480 Route 25, Greenport
This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 67480 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944 has a total of 26,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.
What is the market value of 67480 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944?The current market value is $3,418,182.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67480 Route 25, Greenport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 | $1,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
Access detailed property tax data for 67480 Route 25, Greenport, NY 11944. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $31,615 |
| Current property tax | $33,702 |
| Market value | $3,418,182 |
| Assessed value | $18,800 |
Assessment History for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67480 Route 25, Greenport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,418,182 | $18,800 | 1635.092 | $30,740 | +6.28% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,298,245 | $18,800 | 1538.443 | $28,923 | +8.32% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,685,714 | $18,800 | 1420.246 | $26,701 | +0.86% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,136,364 | $18,800 | 1408.153 | $26,473 | +4.73% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,136,364 | $18,800 | 1344.552 | $25,278 | -35.05% |
Permits for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
The complete history of permits filed for 67480 Route 25, Greenport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,037 |
| Median age | 51.3 |
| Average household income | $142,337 |
| Family households | 62.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,072 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $875,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $897,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67480 Route 25, Greenport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67480 Route 25, Greenport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 67480 Route 25, Greenport
Here are the neighbors for 67480 Route 25, Greenport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2703 Long Creek Dr, Southold | 08/22/2018 | $350,000 | |