Suffolk County  »  11958  »  County Road 48  »  35650 County Road 48

35650 County Road 48, Peconic, NY 11958 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35650 County Road 48, Peconic, NY 11958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35650 County Road 48, Peconic
Zip code 11958
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 69-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Sale date 01/05/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,613

Lot & Building Information for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Building sqft 7,337
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.55

Other Property Data for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

• • Improvements for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

How many sq. ft. does 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, NY 11958 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, NY 11958 has a total of 7,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the market value of 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, NY 11958?

The current market value is $1,690,910.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2022 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Access detailed property tax data for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, NY 11958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,619
Current property tax $14,613
Market value $1,690,910
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,690,910 $9,300 1427.022 $13,271 +4.27%
2023-2024 $1,631,579 $9,300 1368.579 $12,728 +2.85%
2022-2023 $1,328,572 $9,300 1330.716 $12,376 +0.06%
2021-2022 $1,056,818 $9,300 1329.957 $12,369 +2.86%
2020-2021 $1,056,818 $9,300 1292.995 $12,025 +1.63%

Permits for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

The complete history of permits filed for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 884
Median age 47
Average household income $141,232
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 339
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic

Here are the neighbors for 35650 County Road 48, Peconic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
344 Terry CT, Southold 10/07/2024 $1,175,000
35900 County Road 48, Peconic 10/28/2002 $300,000
1455 Jasmine Ln, Southold 12/31/2020 $490,000