Suffolk County  »  11958  »  Route 25  »  42155 Route 25

42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958 Property Information

42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42155 Route 25, Peconic
Zip code 11958
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 75-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Sale date 04/13/2012
Sale price $1,390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,818

Lot & Building Information for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Building sqft 18,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.9

Other Property Data for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

• • Improvements for 42155 Route 25, Peconic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42155 Route 25, Peconic

How many sq. ft. does 42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958 has a total of 18,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958?

The current market value is $2,909,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42155 Route 25, Peconic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2012 $1,390,000
11/20/2001 $875,000
10/31/1995 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42155 Route 25, Peconic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/20/2001 - D
12/03/2001 - R
Deed
10/31/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Access detailed property tax data for 42155 Route 25, Peconic, NY 11958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,431
Current property tax $24,818
Market value $2,909,091
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42155 Route 25, Peconic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,109,091 $28,100 1427.022 $40,099 +4.27%
2023-2024 $4,929,825 $28,100 1368.579 $38,457 +2.85%
2022-2023 $4,014,286 $28,100 1330.716 $37,393 +0.06%
2021-2022 $3,193,182 $28,100 1329.957 $37,372 +2.86%
2020-2021 $3,193,182 $28,100 1292.995 $36,333 +1.63%

Permits for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

The complete history of permits filed for 42155 Route 25, Peconic, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 884
Median age 47
Average household income $141,232
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 339
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42155 Route 25, Peconic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42155 Route 25, Peconic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42155 Route 25, Peconic

Here are the neighbors for 42155 Route 25, Peconic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42275 Route 25, Peconic 03/27/2001 $1
45395 Route 25, Southold
45125 Route 25, Southold 11/16/2011 $1
2935 Peconic Ln, Peconic 01/24/2022 $1
45605 Route 25, Southold 05/31/2024 $943,000