Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Bridge Ln  »  2800 Bridge Ln

2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 85-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Current property tax $15,630

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 9.5

Other Property Data for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

What is the assessed value of 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,400, the tax amount paid for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 is $14,134.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,135
Current property tax $15,630
Market value $1,709,091
Assessed value $9,400

Assessment History for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,709,091 $9,400 1462.136 $13,744 +4.15%
2023-2024 $1,649,123 $9,400 1403.898 $13,197 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,342,857 $9,400 1365.524 $12,836 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,068,182 $9,400 1362.286 $12,805 +2.10%
2020-2021 $1,068,182 $9,400 1334.242 $12,542 +1.86%

Permits for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 0.64
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.44
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.44
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 2.86
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 3.06
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 3.70
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 7.35
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 7.66