Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Bridge Ln  »  4225 Bridge Ln

4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 84-4-11.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Sale date 05/29/1997
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,918

Lot & Building Information for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.04

Other Property Data for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

What is the assessed value of 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,100, the tax amount paid for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 is $9,172.

When was 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935 was last sold in 05/29/1997 for $42,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/1997 $42,000
03/31/1995 $63,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/1997 - D
06/05/1997 - R
Deed
03/31/1995 - D
04/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,173
Current property tax $8,918
Market value $1,109,091
Assessed value $6,100

Assessment History for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,109,091 $6,100 1462.136 $8,919 +4.15%
2023-2024 $1,070,175 $6,100 1403.898 $8,564 +2.81%
2022-2023 $871,429 $6,100 1365.524 $8,330 -5.93%
2021-2022 $738,636 $6,500 1362.286 $8,855 +2.10%
2020-2021 $738,636 $6,500 1334.242 $8,673 +1.86%

Permits for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4225 Bridge Lane, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 0.73
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.35
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.35
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 2.82
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 3.26
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 3.52
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 7.54
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 7.87