Suffolk County  »  11971  »  Minnehaha Blvd  »  3205 Minnehaha Blvd

3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold
Zip code 11971
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 87-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

Sale date 12/20/2011
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,285

Lot & Building Information for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

• • Improvements for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

When was 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 built?

3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,000, the tax amount paid for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 is $5,857.

When was 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971 was last sold in 12/20/2011 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2011 $390,000
02/03/2009 $437,000
06/09/1993 $143,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2011 - D
01/13/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/03/2009 - D
02/18/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/09/1993 - D
06/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

Access detailed property tax data for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, NY 11971. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,858
Current property tax $6,285
Market value $727,273
Assessed value $4,000

Assessment History for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $727,273 $4,000 1427.022 $5,708 +4.27%
2023-2024 $701,755 $4,000 1368.579 $5,474 +2.85%
2022-2023 $571,429 $4,000 1330.716 $5,323 +0.06%
2021-2022 $454,545 $4,000 1329.957 $5,320 +2.86%
2020-2021 $454,545 $4,000 1292.995 $5,172 +1.63%

Permits for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold

The complete history of permits filed for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3205 Minnehaha Boulevard, Southold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southold Elementary School 7 Public K-6 317 1.62
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 2.37
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 3.38
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 3.38
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 1.62
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 5.15
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 5.38