800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, NY 11971 Property Information
800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, NY 11971 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold |
| Zip code | 11971 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southold |
| Parcel ID | 90-3-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
| Sale date | 01/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,599,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,132 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Southold |
Other Property Data for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
- • Improvements for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
Assessed at $10,400, the tax amount paid for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, NY 11971 is $15,230.
When was 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, NY 11971 last sold and what was the last sale price?800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, NY 11971 was last sold in 01/28/2020 for $1,599,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
Access detailed property tax data for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, NY 11971. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,230 |
| Current property tax | $16,132 |
| Market value | $1,890,909 |
| Assessed value | $10,400 |
Assessment History for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,890,909 | $10,400 | 1427.022 | $14,841 | +8.44% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,754,386 | $10,000 | 1368.579 | $13,686 | +2.85% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,428,571 | $10,000 | 1330.716 | $13,307 | +0.06% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,136,363 | $10,000 | 1329.957 | $13,300 | +2.86% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,136,364 | $10,000 | 1292.995 | $12,930 | +1.63% |
Permits for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold
The complete history of permits filed for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Lakeside Drive, Southold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southold Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 317 | 2.78 |
| Shelter Island School | 5 | Public | PK, K-12 | 174 | 3.87 |
| Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 453 | 3.98 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 92 | 4.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|