Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Soundview Ave  »  1155 Soundview Ave

1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 94-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

Sale date 04/02/2001
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,384

Lot & Building Information for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 7.72

Other Property Data for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

What is the market value of 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, NY 11952?

The current market value is $3,727,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2001 $915,000

Title Documents for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2001 - D
04/13/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,826
Current property tax $34,384
Market value $3,727,273
Assessed value $20,500

Assessment History for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,727,273 $20,500 1462.136 $29,974 +4.15%
2023-2024 $3,596,491 $20,500 1403.898 $28,780 +2.81%
2022-2023 $2,928,571 $20,500 1365.524 $27,993 +0.24%
2021-2022 $2,329,545 $20,500 1362.286 $27,927 +2.10%
2020-2021 $2,329,545 $20,500 1334.242 $27,352 +1.86%

Permits for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1155 Soundview Avenue, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 3.12
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 3.12
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 3.78
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 4.13
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 4.13

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 2.00
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 6.41
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.61