Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Breakwater Rd  »  4250 Breakwater Rd

4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 106-9-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Sale date 10/14/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,270

Lot & Building Information for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

What is the market value of 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, NY 11952?

The current market value is $1,763,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2020 $1
12/01/2014 $520,000
10/22/1993 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
12/01/2014 - D
12/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/22/1993 - D
11/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,586
Current property tax $16,270
Market value $1,763,636
Assessed value $9,700

Assessment History for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,763,636 $9,700 1462.136 $14,183 +4.15%
2023-2024 $1,701,754 $9,700 1403.898 $13,618 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,385,715 $9,700 1365.524 $13,246 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,102,273 $9,700 1362.286 $13,214 +2.10%
2020-2021 $1,102,273 $9,700 1334.242 $12,942 +1.86%

Permits for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,040
Median age 49.4
Average household income $183,129
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 2,017
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $663,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck

Here are the neighbors for 4250 Breakwater Road, Mattituck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
945 Mill Rd, Mattituck 05/30/2007 $558,000
2200 Breakwater Rd, Mattituck
1045 Breakwater Rd, Mattituck 06/30/2011 $570,000