3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, NY 11956 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk |
| Zip code | 11956 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southold |
| Parcel ID | 110-8-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
| Sale date | 03/04/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Suffolk |
Other Property Data for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
- • Improvements for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
Assessed at $8,400, the tax amount paid for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, NY 11956 is $8,093.
When was 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, NY 11956 last sold and what was the last sale price?3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, NY 11956 was last sold in 03/04/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
Access detailed property tax data for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, NY 11956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,093 |
| Current property tax | $9,608 |
| Market value | $1,527,273 |
| Assessed value | $8,400 |
Assessment History for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,527,273 | $8,400 | 946.184 | $7,948 | +5.56% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,473,684 | $8,400 | 896.386 | $7,530 | +5.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,200,000 | $8,400 | 851.504 | $7,153 | +2.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $954,545 | $8,400 | 830.196 | $6,974 | +2.69% |
| 2020-2021 | $954,545 | $8,400 | 808.47 | $6,791 | +2.07% |
Permits for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk
The complete history of permits filed for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3550 Grathwohl Road, New Suffolk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Suffolk School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 7 | 0.58 |
| New Suffolk School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 7 | 0.58 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 92 | 0.97 |
| Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 453 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|