Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Fishermans Beach Rd  »  1055 Fishermans Beach Rd

1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 111-1-28.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

Current property tax $22,735

Lot & Building Information for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

What is the assessed value of 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,500, the tax amount paid for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 is $20,299.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,300
Current property tax $22,735
Market value $2,454,545
Assessed value $13,500

Assessment History for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,454,545 $13,500 1462.136 $19,739 +4.15%
2023-2024 $2,368,421 $13,500 1403.898 $18,953 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,928,571 $13,500 1365.524 $18,435 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,534,091 $13,500 1362.286 $18,391 +2.10%
2020-2021 $1,534,091 $13,500 1334.242 $18,012 +1.86%

Permits for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 Fishermans Beach Road, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 1.37
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 1.37
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 1.39
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.40
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 3.72
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 3.92
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 7.52