Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Route 25  »  7785 Route 25

7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7785 Route 25, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 122-6-29.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $1,585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,805

Lot & Building Information for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Building sqft 7,444
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.14

Other Property Data for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

How many sq. ft. does 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952 has a total of 7,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the market value of 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952?

The current market value is $2,363,637.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $1,585,000
10/19/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Deed
10/19/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,548
Current property tax $21,805
Market value $2,363,637
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,363,637 $13,000 1462.136 $19,008 +4.15%
2023-2024 $2,280,702 $13,000 1403.898 $18,251 +2.81%
2022-2023 $1,857,143 $13,000 1365.524 $17,752 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,477,272 $13,000 1362.286 $17,710 +2.10%
2020-2021 $1,477,273 $13,000 1334.242 $17,345 +1.86%

Permits for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,040
Median age 49.4
Average household income $183,129
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 2,017
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $663,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck

Here are the neighbors for 7785 Route 25, Mattituck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2000 Deep Hole Dr, Mattituck 04/12/2024 $1
225 Hobson Dr, Mattituck 06/02/2023 $1
2405 Marratooka Rd, Mattituck 03/18/2020 $540,000
1635 Park Ave, Mattituck 08/02/2017 $225,000