Suffolk County  »  11948  »  Great Peconic Bay Blvd  »  9790 Great Peconic Bay Blvd

9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, NY 11948 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, NY 11948
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel
Zip code 11948
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 126-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Sale date 06/12/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,597

Lot & Building Information for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 10

Other Property Data for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

• • Improvements for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

What is the market value of 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, NY 11948?

The current market value is $4,509,091.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2020 $1
12/20/2010 $1
06/11/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed
12/20/2010 - D
12/21/2010 - R
Deed
06/11/2009 - D
06/16/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Access detailed property tax data for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, NY 11948. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,292
Current property tax $41,597
Market value $4,509,091
Assessed value $24,800

Assessment History for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,509,091 $24,800 1462.136 $36,261 +4.15%
2023-2024 $4,350,877 $24,800 1403.898 $34,817 +2.81%
2022-2023 $3,542,857 $24,800 1365.524 $33,865 +0.24%
2021-2022 $2,818,181 $24,800 1362.286 $33,785 +2.10%
2020-2021 $2,818,182 $24,800 1334.242 $33,089 +1.86%

Permits for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

The complete history of permits filed for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 924
Median age 57
Average household income $143,551
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 364
Owner occupied units 100.0%
People per household (average) 2.51
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $864,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel

Here are the neighbors for 9790 Great Peconic Bay Boulevard, Laurel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2720 Sigsbee Rd, Mattituck 01/12/2013 $1
3890 Delmar Dr, Laurel 08/03/2016 $1