400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, NY 11948 Property Information
400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, NY 11948 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel |
| Zip code | 11948 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southold |
| Parcel ID | 127-9-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
| Sale date | 04/28/1995 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,406 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mattituck |
Other Property Data for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
- • Improvements for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
Assessed at $6,800, the tax amount paid for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, NY 11948 is $10,225.
When was 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, NY 11948 last sold and what was the last sale price?400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, NY 11948 was last sold in 04/28/1995 for $40,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/1995 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, NY 11948. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,225 |
| Current property tax | $11,406 |
| Market value | $1,236,363 |
| Assessed value | $6,800 |
Assessment History for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,236,363 | $6,800 | 1462.136 | $9,943 | -5.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,315,790 | $7,500 | 1403.898 | $10,529 | +2.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,071,429 | $7,500 | 1365.524 | $10,241 | +0.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $852,273 | $7,500 | 1362.286 | $10,217 | +2.10% |
| 2020-2021 | $852,273 | $7,500 | 1334.242 | $10,007 | +1.86% |
Permits for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel
The complete history of permits filed for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Eagle Nest Court, Laurel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquebogue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 3.87 |
| Peconic Community School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 60 | 4.02 |
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 4.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|